Index of artists

Lots not yet sold

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  --> 

Oil on canvas

cm 60x50

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 178

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Signed bottom right

Price: 200 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on canvas

cm 70x50

1946

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 179

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Signed bottom left

Price: 1.500 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on canvas

cm 100x80

1971

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 180

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Signed bottom right

Price: 1.300 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on wood panel

cm 140x100

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 181

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Unframed

Signed bottom right

Price: 300 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on wood panel

cm. 80x80

2008

In Piazza,Udine

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 182

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Photo certificate by the artist

Signed bottom right

Price: 350 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Mixed media on wood panel

cm 35x50

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 183A

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Price: 150 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Udine, Repubblica di Venezia, Piego con Lettera datata 25 luglio 1788 di Antonio Zustinian (Giustiniani)

Republic of Venice

1788

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 186

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Timbro bruno Udine a ovale. Manoscritta 0 per Franca. Sigillo al retro

Piego con lettera in eccezionale stato di conservazione di contenuto giuridico. La dinastia dogale dei Giustiniani (o Zustinian in veneziano) è nota dal VII secolo. Era di origine istriana (altri la vogliono greca) e si trasferì a Venezia, a causa delle scorrerie barbariche, nel 650 circa (così riporta la tradizione). Divenne ben presto una delle famiglie di spicco della vita politica repubblicana, distinguendosi con numerosi senatori, ammiragli, generali e amministratori.

Price: 150 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Udine, Repubblica di Venezia, Piego con Lettera datata 1778 ai Capi del Consiglio Ecclesiastico

Republic of Venice

1778

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 187

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Timbro bruno Udine a cerchio. Manoscritta 2 per tassazione pagata. Sigillo e sanguigna al retro

Lettera di contenuto ecclesiale

Eccezionale stato di conservazione

Price: 130 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Udine, Repubblica di Venezia, Piego con Lettera datata 17 agosto 1745

Republic of Venice

1745

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 188

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Timbro rosso Udine a cerchio. Sigillo al retro

Piego con lettera in splendido stato di conservazione di contenuto ecclesiale

Price: 110 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Udine, Repubblica di Venezia, Piego

Republic of Venice

1758

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 189

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Timbro rosso Udine a cerchio. Manoscritta 0 per Franca. Sigillo al retro

Splendido stato di conservazione

Price: 90 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

1850 LOMBARDO VENETO CENT15 I°TIPO CON TUTTI I MARGINI MOLTO AMPI SU LETTERA

Lombard Venetian state

1850

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 190

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Lettera con cent.15 I°tipo senza testo con annullo lineare da Feltre a Bassano. Il francobollo presenta tutti i margini eccezionali. Firma Alberto Diena

Annullo di partenza e di arrivo

Splendido stato di conservazione

Price: 50 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on cardboard

cm 18x26

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 191

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Signed bottom right

Price: 200 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on wood panel

cm 37x36

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 193

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Stamp of Galleria Michelangelo,Bergamo on the reverse

Signed bottom right

Price: 350 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on wood panel

cm 37x43

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 194

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Stamp of Galleria Michelangelo, Bergamo on the reverse

Signed bottom right

Price: 400 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on cardboard

cm 35x50

Paesaggio

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 195

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Artist's label on the reverse

Signed bottom right

Price: 200 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on canvas

cm 40x60

1970

Paesaggio

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 196

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Signed bottom right

Price: 200 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on canvas

cm 50x50

1974

Vasi Vuoti

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 197

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Label of Galleria Dantesca,Torino. Work displayed at the exhibition held at Galleria Dantesca "Maria Teresa Audoli, Nature Morte 1960-1982" from 18/03/1992 to 31/03/1992.

Signed on the reverse

Price: 150 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on canvas

cm 60x56

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 198

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Price: 450 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Charcoal on paper

cm 65x46

1963

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 199

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Signed and dated bottom right

Price: 500 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

Oil on wood panel

cm. 40x80

Senza titolo

IN POST AUCTION

Lot: 200

50th Auction of '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

2nd Session: Art from '900 and Friuli Venezia Giulia

Framed

Signed bottom left

Price: 400 €  + buyer's premium  24%

plus shipment costs

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  -->